Monday, September 1, 2008

THE HARDSHIPS OF MY LIFE

OMG! 2morow is school! I am soo nervous and upset that I am actually going to this school that I could cry. There are other reasons I could cry to. I just am not to happy with my life at the moment. It's not all bad, but it's just kinda confusing right now. See, my parent's are divorced. Have been ever since I was like 5 and I think it's harder now then it ever has been. Going into high school and all, our schedules for who we will be with everyday is just weird. Also, with my dad working numerous jobs, it also makes it more confusing. I don't blame him at all. He only wants the best for us. But I just wish somtimes that they weren't divorced. It would be easier, but then agian it would be hell in my house with them fighting. And they both have found wonderful people to spend the rest of their lives, even though they never get married agian. I am glad they are both ahppy (for the most part), but I just wish there was an easier way to do all this and make it work for all of us. But I guess we are just gunna have to work it out like everything els in life. Most kids whos parents are divorced learn how to deal, but being adopted (yeah me and my sis were adopted from Russia) and having divorce parents has a harder emotional aspect to it. It is just hard toover come emotional things for me. But hopefuly with grea family and friends by my side I can work throught this dificult time in my life.
Later y'all and thanxz for reading. Oh, and wish me good luck at school!!
MX4LIFE

1 comment:

matryoshka said...

Hi MX!! Hugs to you from Matryoshka!!